PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The registration of the User on the website implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy as well as in the Sales Conditions, expressly committing to their respect and compliance.

PERSONAL AND IDENTIFICATION DATA OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEB

We inform you that, according to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulations of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, the personal data that you have provided us on this website or through email will be incorporated into an automated file owned by CDM ESTILISTAS FRANQUICIAS SL, with CIF ESB87866109, registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and that complies with the security measures required in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. Said data will be processed in order to manage the marketing of the products offered on the web.

In compliance with the provisions of article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), the owner expressly authorizes to send commercial communications by email or by any other equivalent means of communication, unless you indicate otherwise by communication to the email address info@cdmestilistas.com.

The user agrees to provide the mandatory information to the entity. Likewise, the user assumes that such information is adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the described purpose, as well as truthful and updated as of the date of their contribution. Finally, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification or opposition by sending a request, with a photocopy of your ID, to the following address: C / CORREGIDOR DIEGO CABEZA DE VACA 24, MADRID, CP 28030, or by writing an email to the following address: info@cdmestilistas.com.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The owner of the Web agrees to safeguard all the data collected through the page, where the appropriate security measures included in the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, will be adopted, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, so that they are not illicitly manipulated, or lost or lost, or transferred to third parties without your prior consent.

USE OF COOKIES:

This site uses cookies that are essential for the proper functioning of the website (such as for the purchase process, identification in the customer area, sending forms, etc.).

It also uses non-essential cookies to anonymously follow the visits of users to the site and to improve their user experience.

If you do not agree with the use of these cookies, you can disable them in your browser options, but some web features may not be available.

In no case do we keep the IP addresses of the users.